Monday, October 18, 2010

Found it!

My camera was in my purse. How could I not know it was in my purse? Because I almost exclusively carry the diaper bag. Honestly, I can't even remember taking this particular purse out. I wonder if I did anything fun when I left the house sans babes? Hmmmm.

Our little bitty is so vain. She probably thinks this post is about her.

Here's lookin at you lookin back at me from jaugs on Vimeo.



She somersaults! After a handful of attempts and near misses, she did it and is so proud. Go ahead and ignore the wedge picking afterward. Hahaha. She's going to love these videos when she gets older.

somersault! from jaugs on Vimeo.



Lalalalaaaaaaaa. Here's a little peek into our morning serenade. Hopefully over time she develops tone because this octave all day long is enough to make any one's ears bleed. I mean that in the most sincere loving motherly way, of course.

La Ti Da from jaugs on Vimeo.

4 comments:

Jamie said...

LOVE the new video's!! Alana is still working on tumbling herself! I love the mirror talking, she is getting soooo big!!

jCam said...

OMG my dog totally just jumped up out of bed growling when I played the singing video!!!!! hahahahaha

And Jamie does the same thing with mirrors, I love it!

just another mama said...

Jamie, I can't believe I was actully recording when she flipped the first time on her own. The girls are getting so big!

jCam, your dog just made my morning! Love it.

just another mama said...

Jamie, I can't believe I was actully recording when she flipped the first time on her own. The girls are getting so big!

jCam, your dog just made my morning! Love it.

Related Posts with Thumbnails